MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Steyn DIPPENAAR | No | - |
[1] | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Luke CLIFTON | No | - |
[2] | Francois Boshoff | ZA | Affies | Lourens Swanepoel | No | - |
[2] | Lourens Swanepoel | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Francois Boshoff | No | - |
[3] | Mpho Phungwayo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mpho Jantjies | No | - |
[3] | Mpho Jantjies | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mpho Phungwayo | No | - |
[4] | Imaad Sayed | Baillie Park Tennis Club | Henning EBERSOHN | No | - | |
[4] | Henning EBERSOHN | Rustenburg High | Imaad Sayed | No | - | |
- | BC Botha | Flamingo Tennis Club | HP LUUS | No | - | |
- | Jaco van Lingen | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Rickus Hendriks | No | - |
- | Rickus Hendriks | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Jaco van Lingen | No | - |
- | Matthew Van Den Berg | Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club | Stephen Gaitskill | No | - | |
- | Stephen Gaitskill | ZA | Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club | Matthew Van Den Berg | No | - |
- | HP LUUS | Lynnwood Tennis Club | BC Botha | No | - | |
- | Louis Kritzinger | ZA | Noordelike Voorstede Tennis Club | Jason Black | No | - |
- | Jason Black | Waverley Tennis Club | Louis Kritzinger | No | - | |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | Tiaan JACOBS | No | - |
- | Mahlohonolo Mohlala | ZA | Mohau Mvila | No | - | |
- | Mohau Mvila | ZA | Mahlohonolo Mohlala | No | - | |
- | Tiaan JACOBS | Waldo BOSCH | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-03-12 8:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Stephen Gaitskill
Matthew Van Den Berg
|
Tiaan JACOBS
Waldo BOSCH
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2022-03-12 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jason Black
Louis Kritzinger
|
HP LUUS
BC Botha
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2022-03-12 9:15am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Luke CLIFTON [1]
Steyn DIPPENAAR [1]
|
Mohau Mvila
Mahlohonolo Mohlala
|
6-1, 6-4 |
N/A | A10 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Henning EBERSOHN [4]
Imaad Sayed [4]
|
Jaco van Lingen
Rickus Hendriks
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-12 10:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Stephen Gaitskill
Matthew Van Den Berg
|
Mpho Jantjies [3]
Mpho Phungwayo [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-03-12 10:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jason Black
Louis Kritzinger
|
Francois Boshoff [2]
Lourens Swanepoel [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-12 11:15am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Luke CLIFTON [1]
Steyn DIPPENAAR [1]
|
Henning EBERSOHN [4]
Imaad Sayed [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-03-12 11:15am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Stephen Gaitskill
Matthew Van Den Berg
|
Jason Black
Louis Kritzinger
|
5-7, 6-4, 4-10 |
2022-03-12 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Luke CLIFTON [1]
Steyn DIPPENAAR [1]
|
Jason Black
Louis Kritzinger
|
6-7(5), 6-2, 5-10 |
2022-03-12 12:30pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Henning EBERSOHN [4]
Imaad Sayed [4]
|
Stephen Gaitskill
Matthew Van Den Berg
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-12 11:15am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Mpho Jantjies [3]
Mpho Phungwayo [3]
|
Francois Boshoff [2]
Lourens Swanepoel [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-12 12:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Mohau Mvila
Mahlohonolo Mohlala
|
Francois Boshoff [2]
Lourens Swanepoel [2]
|
5-7, 7-6(7), 1-10 |
2022-03-12 11:15am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Tiaan JACOBS
Waldo BOSCH
|
HP LUUS
BC Botha
|
6-3, 7-5 |