BS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | VIC ATAM | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Anrich de Kock | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
[4] | Mpho Phungwayo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tiaan Delport | ZA | Dalview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tshenolo Mosenogi | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alman AHMED | ZA | Steyn City School | No | - |
- | Jazib AHMED | ZA | Steyn City School | No | - |
- | Luke HUTCHISON | No | - | ||
- | Jéan Botha | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Janko Steyn | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Franco Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Botshelo Moses | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Yes | Tshepang Tlhatlha |
- | Mpho Jantjies | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-27 7:30am | A1 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
VIC ATAM [1]
|
Jordan CROSS
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-26 12:30pm | A2 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Alman AHMED
|
Janko Steyn
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-02-26 12:30pm | A3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Mpho Phungwayo [4]
|
Mpho Jantjies
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-02-27 7:30am | A4 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Luke HUTCHISON
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-3, 7-5 |
N/A | A5 | - |
Tshenolo Mosenogi
(Did not play)
|
Eric Matjiane
|
Walkover |
2021-02-27 7:30am | A6 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Jéan Botha
|
Anrich de Kock [3]
|
7-5, 2-6, 7-10 |
N/A | A7 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Tiaan Delport
(Did not play)
|
Franco Conradie
|
Walkover |
2021-02-27 7:30am | A8 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Jazib AHMED
|
Botshelo Moses
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A9 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Alman AHMED
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A10 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Mpho Phungwayo [4]
|
Luke HUTCHISON
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A11 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Anrich de Kock [3]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A12 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Franco Conradie
|
Jazib AHMED
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | A13 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Mpho Phungwayo [4]
|
3-6, 7-5, 11-9 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | A14 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Anrich de Kock [3]
|
Jazib AHMED
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | A15 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Anrich de Kock [3]
|
6-3, 6-7(6), 4-10 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | B1 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Mpho Phungwayo [4]
|
Jazib AHMED
(Ret.)
|
4-6, 4-2 Retired |
2021-02-28 10:30am | C1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Alman AHMED
|
Luke HUTCHISON
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | C2 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Eric Matjiane
|
Franco Conradie
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-6 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | C3 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Luke HUTCHISON
|
Eric Matjiane
|
3-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | D1 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Alman AHMED
|
Franco Conradie
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | E1 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
VIC ATAM [1]
|
Janko Steyn
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-28 8:30am | E2 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Mpho Jantjies
|
TJ Chuene
|
7-6(1), 7-5 |
2021-02-28 8:30am | E3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
Jéan Botha
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | E5 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
VIC ATAM [1]
|
Mpho Jantjies
|
6-3, 6-7(5), 10-4 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | E6 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
Botshelo Moses
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | E7 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
VIC ATAM [1]
|
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | F1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Mpho Jantjies
|
Botshelo Moses
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | G3 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
TJ Chuene
|
Jéan Botha
|
5-7, 6-7(5) |