MS 40
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Leonard Perry | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Olebogeng Mogale | No | - | ||
- | MZ OMARJEE | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Henry Byles | Queenswood Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Herman Putter | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
[4] | De Villiers KROON | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tintswalo Mushwana | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Kabelo MASISI | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | JC Van Pletzen | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
[6] | Brendan Zackey | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Benjamin Kahodi Milambo | No | - | ||
- | Luan VERMEULEN | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | frank ostoja | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Friedrich BRANDT | ZA | Sasol Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Paul Evans | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicky Khaki | US | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Fanie TERBLANCHE | ZA | Vaal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ignatius Bell | North West | No | - | |
[2] | Chadley Brown | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-11-07 8:00am | A3 | LindH - Court 5 |
MZ OMARJEE
|
Henry Byles
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A7 | - |
Kabelo MASISI
(Did not play)
|
JC Van Pletzen
|
Walkover |
2020-11-07 9:15am | A14 | LindH - Court 1 |
Paul Evans
|
Nicky Khaki
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-11-07 9:15am | A15 | LindH - Court 2 |
Fanie TERBLANCHE
|
Ignatius Bell
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-11-07 10:30am | A17 | LindH - Court 6 |
Leonard Perry [1]
|
Olebogeng Mogale
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-11-07 9:15am | A18 | LindH - Court 5 |
Henry Byles
|
Herman Putter
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-07 9:15am | A19 | LindH - Court 6 |
De Villiers KROON [4]
|
Tintswalo Mushwana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-11-07 9:15am | A20 | LindH - Court 4 |
JC Van Pletzen
|
Brendan Zackey [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-07 10:30am | A21 | LindH - Court 6 |
CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN [5]
|
Benjamin Kahodi Milambo
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-11-07 10:30am | A22 | LindH - Court 1 |
Luan VERMEULEN
|
frank ostoja [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-07 10:30am | A23 | LindH - Court 2 |
Friedrich BRANDT
|
Paul Evans
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-11-07 10:30am | A24 | LindH - Court 4 |
Ignatius Bell
|
Chadley Brown [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-08 9:15am | A25 | LindH - Court 4 |
Leonard Perry [1]
|
Herman Putter
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-11-08 9:15am | A26 | LindH - Court 6 |
De Villiers KROON [4]
|
Brendan Zackey [6]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2020-11-08 10:30am | A27 | LindH - Court 2 |
CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN [5]
|
frank ostoja [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-08 10:30am | A28 | LindH - Court 1 |
Paul Evans
|
Chadley Brown [2]
|
1-6, 7-6, 10-12 |
2020-11-14 10:30am | A29 | LindH - Court 3 |
Leonard Perry [1]
|
Brendan Zackey [6]
|
2-6, 6-1, 4-6 |
2020-11-14 10:30am | A30 | LindH - Court 4 |
frank ostoja [3]
|
Chadley Brown [2]
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A31 | LindH - Court 1 |
Brendan Zackey [6]
|
frank ostoja [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-11-15 8:00am | B1 | LindH - Court 2 |
Leonard Perry [1]
|
Chadley Brown [2]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2020-11-14 10:30am | C1 | LindH - Court 5 |
Herman Putter
|
De Villiers KROON [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-11-14 11:45am | C2 | LindH - Court 4 |
CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN [5]
|
Paul Evans
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2020-11-15 8:00am | C3 | LindH - Court 3 |
De Villiers KROON [4]
|
Paul Evans
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2020-11-15 8:00am | D1 | LindH - Court 4 |
Herman Putter
|
CORNELIUS SCHOEMAN [5]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-11-08 11:45am | E1 | LindH - Court 1 |
Olebogeng Mogale
|
Henry Byles
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-11-08 11:45am | E2 | LindH - Court 4 |
Tintswalo Mushwana
|
JC Van Pletzen
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2020-11-08 10:30am | E3 | LindH - Court 4 |
Benjamin Kahodi Milambo
|
Luan VERMEULEN
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-11-08 10:30am | E4 | LindH - Court 5 |
Friedrich BRANDT
|
Ignatius Bell
|
6-0, 2-6, 10-2 |
2020-11-14 11:45am | E5 | LindH - Court 1 |
Henry Byles
|
JC Van Pletzen
|
4-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
N/A | E6 | LindH - Court 2 |
Luan VERMEULEN
(Did not play)
|
Friedrich BRANDT
|
Walkover |
2020-11-15 8:00am | E7 | LindH - Court 5 |
Henry Byles
|
Friedrich BRANDT
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-14 11:45am | G1 | LindH - Court 3 |
Olebogeng Mogale
|
Tintswalo Mushwana
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-14 10:30am | G2 | LindH - Court 6 |
Benjamin Kahodi Milambo
|
Ignatius Bell
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | G3 | LindH - Court 6 |
Tintswalo Mushwana
|
Ignatius Bell
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-11-15 9:15am | H1 | LindH - Court 1 |
Olebogeng Mogale
|
Benjamin Kahodi Milambo
|
No Result |
2020-11-08 10:30am | I12 | LindH - Court 3 |
Nicky Khaki
|
Fanie TERBLANCHE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-11-14 11:45am | I15 | LindH - Court 5 |
MZ OMARJEE
|
Nicky Khaki
|
0-6, 1-6 |