GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Arista Siebrits | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[3] | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[5] | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[7] | Lenka STEENKAMP | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[8] | Marjuzel VENTER | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
- | Nerine VAN DER WALT | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
- | Chyanne MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kristen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Sharlene CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Ine LAMPRECHT | No | - | ||
- | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Storm VEENSTRA | ZA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - |
- | Mary-lynn COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Boluwatife BAKRE | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hannah LEVY | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mienke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Lianke POTGIETER | No | - | ||
- | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
- | Sharle Hanekom | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-12 8:00am | A1 | WTC - Court 1 |
Arista Siebrits [1]
|
Nerine VAN DER WALT
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A2 | WTC - Court 2 |
Sarah MILLARD
|
Kema RUGARA
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A3 | WTC - Court 3 |
Chyanne MULDER
|
Ine LAMPRECHT
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A4 | WTC - Court 4 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
Lenka STEENKAMP [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A5 | WTC - Court 5 |
Mikayla PLITT [3]
|
Storm VEENSTRA
|
7-5, 3-6, 6-3 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A6 | WTC - Court 6 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A7 | WTC - Court 1 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Hannah LEVY
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A8 | WTC - Court 2 |
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
Marjuzel VENTER [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A9 | WTC - Court 3 |
Kylie Misdorp [5]
|
Lianke POTGIETER
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A10 | WTC - Court 4 |
Mienke VILJOEN
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A11 | WTC - Court 5 |
Anelma GROBLER
|
Sharle Hanekom
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A12 | WTC - Court 6 |
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [4]
|
6-2, 2-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A13 | WTC - Court 1 |
Kelly ARENDS [6]
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A14 | WTC - Court 2 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A15 | WTC - Court 3 |
Kristen FICHARDT
|
Naledi MANYUBE
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | A16 | WTC - Court 4 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
4-6, 6-0, 2-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A17 | WTC - Court 1 |
Nerine VAN DER WALT
|
Sarah MILLARD
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A18 | WTC - Court 2 |
Ine LAMPRECHT
|
Lenka STEENKAMP [7]
|
2-6, 7-6(5), 4-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A19 | WTC - Court 3 |
Mikayla PLITT [3]
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
2-6, 7-6(3), 1-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A20 | WTC - Court 4 |
Hannah LEVY
|
Marjuzel VENTER [8]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A21 | WTC - Court 5 |
Kylie Misdorp [5]
|
Mienke VILJOEN
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A22 | WTC - Court 6 |
Anelma GROBLER
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [4]
|
7-6(5), 6-1 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A23 | WTC - Court 1 |
Kelly ARENDS [6]
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | A24 | WTC - Court 2 |
Naledi MANYUBE
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A25 | CLA - Court 1 |
Nerine VAN DER WALT
|
Lenka STEENKAMP [7]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A26 | CLA - Court 2 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Marjuzel VENTER [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A27 | CLA - Court 3 |
Mienke VILJOEN
|
Anelma GROBLER
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A28 | CLA - Court 4 |
Kelly ARENDS [6]
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | A29 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Nerine VAN DER WALT
|
Marjuzel VENTER [8]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | A30 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Mienke VILJOEN
|
Kelly ARENDS [6]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | A31 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Nerine VAN DER WALT
|
Kelly ARENDS [6]
|
7-5, 6-7, 0-6 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | B1 | COL - Col J 4 |
Marjuzel VENTER [8]
|
Mienke VILJOEN
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | C1 | CLA - Court 1 |
Lenka STEENKAMP [7]
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | C2 | CLA - Court 2 |
Anelma GROBLER
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | C3 | COL - Col J 5 |
Lenka STEENKAMP [7]
|
Anelma GROBLER
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | D1 | COL - Col J 6 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | E1 | CLA - Court 5 |
Sarah MILLARD
|
Ine LAMPRECHT
|
6-4, 3-6, 4-10 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | E2 | CLA - Court 6 |
Mikayla PLITT [3]
|
Hannah LEVY
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | E3 | CLA - Court 7 |
Kylie Misdorp [5]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [4]
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-8 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E4 | CLA - Court 1 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Naledi MANYUBE
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | E5 | CLA - Court 3 |
Ine LAMPRECHT
|
Mikayla PLITT [3]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | E6 | CLA - Court 4 |
Kylie Misdorp [5]
|
Naledi MANYUBE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | E7 | COL - Col J 7 |
Ine LAMPRECHT
|
Kylie Misdorp [5]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-12-15 2:30pm | F1 | PELTC - |
Mikayla PLITT [3]
|
Naledi MANYUBE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | G1 | CLA - Court 5 |
Sarah MILLARD
|
Hannah LEVY
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | G2 | CLA - Court 6 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [4]
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
4-6, 6-0, 5-10 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | G3 | COL - Col J 8 |
Sarah MILLARD
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-16 9:15am | H1 | COL - Col J 9 |
Hannah LEVY
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [4]
|
6-3, 7-6(5) |
2016-12-12 10:30am | I1 | WTC - Court 5 |
Arista Siebrits [1]
|
Kema RUGARA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 10:30am | I2 | WTC - Court 6 |
Chyanne MULDER
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I3 | WTC - Court 1 |
Storm VEENSTRA
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I4 | WTC - Court 2 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I5 | WTC - Court 3 |
Lianke POTGIETER
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I6 | WTC - Court 4 |
Sharle Hanekom
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I7 | WTC - Court 5 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I8 | WTC - Court 6 |
Kristen FICHARDT
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | I9 | WTC - Court 3 |
Arista Siebrits [1]
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | I10 | WTC - Court 4 |
Storm VEENSTRA
|
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
7-5, 1-6, 7-10 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | I11 | WTC - Court 5 |
Lianke POTGIETER
|
Sharle Hanekom
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | I12 | WTC - Court 6 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
Kristen FICHARDT
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | I13 | CLA - Court 7 |
Arista Siebrits [1]
|
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | I14 | CLA - Court 1 |
Sharle Hanekom
|
Kristen FICHARDT
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | I15 | CLA - Court 1 |
Arista Siebrits [1]
|
Kristen FICHARDT
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | J1 | CLA - Court 2 |
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
Sharle Hanekom
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | K1 | CLA - Court 2 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
Storm VEENSTRA
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | K2 | CLA - Court 3 |
Lianke POTGIETER
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | K3 | CLA - Court 3 |
Storm VEENSTRA
|
Lianke POTGIETER
|
7-6(3), 6-0 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | L1 | CLA - Court 4 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M1 | WTC - Court 1 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Chyanne MULDER
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M2 | WTC - Court 2 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
6-4, 7-6(2) |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M3 | WTC - Court 3 |
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M4 | WTC - Court 4 |
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | M5 | CLA - Court 4 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-10 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | M6 | CLA - Court 5 |
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | M7 | CLA - Court 5 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | N1 | CLA - Court 6 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | O1 | CLA - Court 6 |
Chyanne MULDER
|
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | O2 | CLA - Court 7 |
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-15 10:30am | O3 | CLA - Court 7 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-15 11:45am | P1 | CLA - Court 1 |
Chyanne MULDER
|
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
|
3-6, 1-6 |