WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Minette VAN VREDEN | Bloemhof Girls High School | No | - | |
[2] | Kaylin BOUWER | ZA | Walmer Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Corin DE WAAL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[6] | Megan LOMBARDI | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Evangeline DU TOIT | Rhenish High | No | - | |
[4] | Bianca Koen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[7] | Angela GEORGIEVA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[8] | Alexis Tensfeldt | ZA | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danique REYNDERS | Addo Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Maja GLEDIC | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Janneke TURCK | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lize-Alet MORKEL | ZA | Strand | No | - |
- | Jessica ASSENMACHER | No | - | ||
- | Leoné LE ROUX | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Robin KENNED | Brackenfell Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ronel Pieterse | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Skye MACDONALD | Fish Hoek Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicola VAN ZYL | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-01 9:15am | A3 | STK - Court 10 |
Robin KENNED
|
Nicola VAN ZYL
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-01 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 11 |
Skye MACDONALD
|
Ronel Pieterse
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | A17 | STK - Court 01 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [1]
|
Danique REYNDERS
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | A18 | STK - Court 02 |
Nicola VAN ZYL
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [7]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | A19 | STK - Court 03 |
Evangeline DU TOIT [3]
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | A20 | STK - Court 04 |
Janneke TURCK
|
Corin DE WAAL [5]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | A21 | STK - Court 05 |
Megan LOMBARDI [6]
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | A22 | STK - Court 06 |
Leoné LE ROUX
|
Bianca Koen [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | A23 | STK - Court 07 |
Alexis Tensfeldt [8]
|
Ronel Pieterse
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-10-02 10:30am | A24 | STK - Court 08 |
Maja GLEDIC
|
Kaylin BOUWER [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A25 | STK - Court 01 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [1]
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [7]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A26 | STK - Court 02 |
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
Corin DE WAAL [5]
|
7-5, 1-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A27 | STK - Court 03 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL
|
Bianca Koen [4]
|
6-2, 3-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | A28 | STK - Court 04 |
Alexis Tensfeldt [8]
|
Maja GLEDIC
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | A29 | STK - Court 03 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [1]
|
Corin DE WAAL [5]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-04 10:30am | A30 | STK - Court 04 |
Bianca Koen [4]
|
Maja GLEDIC
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-05 9:15am | A31 | STK - Court 02 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [1]
|
Maja GLEDIC
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2016-10-05 9:15am | B1 | STK - Court 09 |
Corin DE WAAL [5]
|
Bianca Koen [4]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 09 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [7]
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 10 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL
|
Alexis Tensfeldt [8]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-10-05 9:15am | C3 | STK - Court 10 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [7]
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL
|
6-4, 6-7, 3-10 |
2016-10-05 9:15am | D1 | STK - Court 11 |
Jessica ASSENMACHER
|
Alexis Tensfeldt [8]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | E1 | STK - Court 05 |
Danique REYNDERS
|
Nicola VAN ZYL
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-03 9:15am | E2 | STK - Court 06 |
Evangeline DU TOIT [3]
|
Janneke TURCK
|
3-6, 0-6 |
N/A | E3 | STK - Court 07 |
Megan LOMBARDI [6]
(Did not play)
|
Leoné LE ROUX
|
Walkover |
2016-10-03 9:15am | E4 | STK - Court 08 |
Ronel Pieterse
|
Kaylin BOUWER [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | E5 | STK - Court 07 |
Danique REYNDERS
|
Janneke TURCK
|
2-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | E6 | STK - Court 08 |
Leoné LE ROUX
|
Kaylin BOUWER [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | E7 | STK - Court 07 |
Janneke TURCK
|
Kaylin BOUWER [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-10-04 9:15am | F1 | STK - Court 08 |
Danique REYNDERS
|
Leoné LE ROUX
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-03 11:45am | G1 | STK - Court 09 |
Nicola VAN ZYL
|
Evangeline DU TOIT [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-04 8:00am | G3 | STK - Court 12 |
Evangeline DU TOIT [3]
|
Ronel Pieterse
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-02 11:45am | I15 | STK - Court 03 |
Robin KENNED
|
Skye MACDONALD
|
1-6, 0-6 |