Open Qualifying Event
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Scott Hay | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Murdo Lindsay | GB | The Scotstoun Eagles Squash Club | No | - |
- | Cailean McAlpine | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Aryan Sharma | XS | The Scotstoun Eagles Squash Club | No | - |
- | Archie Niven | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Mohit Handa | IN | Noble Squash Club | No | - |
- | Harrison Goss-Pastor | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Ben Ramasubbu | IE | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Kieran Pole | GB | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Keith Wilson | Western Squash Club | No | - | |
- | James Newman | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Yuk Lee | Woking Squash Rackets Club | No | - | |
- | Adam Leishman | Western Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Allan McKay | XS | Whitecraigs Rugby Club | No | - |
- | Sam Peacock | Western Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Robert McNaught | David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Mirek Rousal | CZ | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Patrick White | Western Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Hamish Foster | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Gregor McMurray | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Dan Hackley | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Paul Wynne | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Steve Luker | Western Squash Club | No | - | |
- | David Bow | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Mathias Tesson | Western Squash Club | No | - | |
- | James Martin | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Fintan Fairbrother | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Ibon Rodriguez | ES | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Gavin Dillon | GB | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Duncan Park | GB | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Neil Robertson | Western Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Martin McLaughlan | Western Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Martin Ayres | Western Squash Club | No | - | |
[43] | Madeleine Seabury | Western Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Justin Pfluger | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
[42] | Joshua Abbas | Western Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Callum Smith | XS | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Trevor Almeida | Western Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Paul Hannah | Western Squash Club | No | - | |
[41] | Allan Mowat | Western Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-08 8:00pm | A1 | WEST - |
Scott Hay
|
Kieran Pole
|
3-0 |
2024-03-01 6:45pm | A2 | WEST - |
Cailean McAlpine
|
Harrison Goss-Pastor
|
3-0 |
2024-03-07 6:45pm | A3 | WEST - |
Archie Niven
|
Robert McNaught
|
3-1 |
2024-03-10 7:15pm | A4 | WEST - |
Allan McKay
|
Ben Ramasubbu
|
3-2 |
2024-03-07 7:45pm | A5 | WEST - |
Yuk Lee
|
Keith Wilson
|
3-0 |
2024-03-07 8:00pm | A6 | WEST - |
James Newman
|
Patrick White
|
3-0 |
2024-02-26 1:00pm | A7 | WEST - |
Adam Leishman
|
Neil Robertson
|
3-0 |
2024-02-29 7:00pm | A8 | WEST - |
Sam Peacock
|
Trevor Almeida
|
3-1 |
2024-03-01 6:45pm | A9 | WEST - |
Mirek Rousal
|
Mohit Handa
|
3-1 |
2024-02-23 7:00pm | A10 | WEST - |
Hamish Foster
|
Gregor McMurray
|
3-1 |
2024-03-07 4:00pm | A11 | WEST - |
Dan Hackley
|
Paul Wynne
|
3-1 |
2024-03-03 5:00pm | A12 | WEST - |
Steve Luker
|
David Bow
|
1-3 |
2024-03-06 6:30pm | A13 | WEST - |
Mathias Tesson
|
James Martin
|
3-0 |
2024-03-11 6:15pm | A14 | WEST - |
Fintan Fairbrother
|
Ibon Rodriguez
|
3-2 |
2024-02-29 7:30pm | A15 | WEST - |
Gavin Dillon
|
Duncan Park
|
1-3 |
2024-03-02 11:00am | A16 | WEST - |
Aryan Sharma
|
Martin McLaughlan
|
3-1 |
2024-03-06 7:30pm | A17 | WEST - |
Martin Ayres
|
Madeleine Seabury [43]
|
3-1 |
2024-03-10 8:00pm | A18 | WEST - |
Justin Pfluger
|
Joshua Abbas [42]
|
3-1 |
2024-02-25 12:45pm | A19 | WEST - |
Callum Smith
|
Murdo Lindsay
|
3-0 |
2024-03-05 7:00pm | A20 | WEST - |
Paul Hannah
|
Allan Mowat [41]
|
3-1 |