M2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tiago Matos | PT | Proracket | No | - |
[2] | Miguel Alpalhão | PT | Proracket | No | - |
[3] | Miguel Galante | PT | Lisboa Racket Centre | No | - |
[4] | Ricardo Gonçalves | PT | Arena Squash Coimbra | No | - |
[5] | Santiago Bustamante | CO | Sport Clube Beira-Mar - Secção Autónoma de Squash | No | - |
[6] | Nuno Jorge | Proracket | No | - | |
[7] | José Magalhães | PT | Viriathvs Runners Viseu | No | - |
[8] | Antero Brancal | PT | Covilhã Country Club | No | - |
- | José Carlos Lage | Covilhã Country Club | No | - | |
- | Ricardo Carvalho | PT | Viriathvs Runners Viseu | No | - |
- | Ireneu Fernandes | PT | Viriathvs Runners Viseu | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-14 10:00am | A2 | VRS - P. Perfeito |
Ireneu Fernandes
|
Antero Brancal [8]
|
11-4, 11-6, 11-8 |
2023-10-14 12:30pm | A3 | VRS - P. Perfeito |
Nuno Jorge [6]
|
José Carlos Lage
|
9-11, 15-13, 11-6, 11-9 |
2023-10-13 8:00pm | A6 | VRS - Forlife 1 |
Ricardo Carvalho
|
José Magalhães [7]
|
6-11, 12-10, 4-11, 7-11 |
2023-10-14 12:00pm | A9 | VRS - P. Perfeito |
Tiago Matos [1]
|
Ireneu Fernandes
|
12-14, 11-5, 7-11, 11-6, 1-11 |
2023-10-14 3:00pm | A10 | VRS - P. Perfeito |
Nuno Jorge [6]
|
Ricardo Gonçalves [4]
|
11-6, 11-6, 11-8 |
2023-10-14 1:00pm | A11 | VRS - P. Perfeito |
Miguel Galante [3]
|
José Magalhães [7]
|
9-11, 10-12, 11-9, 3-11 |
2023-10-14 1:30pm | A12 | VRS - P. Perfeito |
Santiago Bustamante [5]
|
Miguel Alpalhão [2]
|
10-12, 9-11, 11-2, 11-9, 6-11 |
2023-10-14 5:20pm | A13 | VRS - Forlife 2 |
Ireneu Fernandes
|
Nuno Jorge [6]
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-6 |
2023-10-14 5:20pm | A14 | VRS - Forlife 1 |
José Magalhães [7]
|
Miguel Alpalhão [2]
|
11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 11-3 |
2023-10-15 12:40pm | A15 | VRS - Forlife 2 |
Ireneu Fernandes
|
José Magalhães [7]
|
11-9, 11-6, 11-5 |
2023-10-15 12:50pm | B1 | VRS - Forlife 1 |
Nuno Jorge [6]
|
Miguel Alpalhão [2]
|
8-11, 11-5, 4-11, 11-9, 11-6 |
2023-10-14 8:00pm | C1 | VRS - Forlife 1 |
Tiago Matos [1]
|
Ricardo Gonçalves [4]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2023-10-14 8:00pm | C2 | VRS - Forlife 2 |
Miguel Galante [3]
|
Santiago Bustamante [5]
|
11-6, 11-7, 11-0 |
2023-10-15 12:30pm | C3 | VRS - Forlife 2 |
Tiago Matos [1]
(Ret.)
|
Miguel Galante [3]
|
6-11, 6-11, 11-2, 6-11 Retired |
2023-10-14 4:30pm | E5 | VRS - P. Perfeito |
Antero Brancal [8]
|
José Carlos Lage
|
11-8, 5-11, 12-10, 11-0 |
2023-10-15 12:00pm | E7 | VRS - Forlife 2 |
Antero Brancal [8]
(Ret.)
|
Ricardo Carvalho
|
Retired |